6809 AMBASSADOR DR - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Living room, Front door - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Living room, Dining room - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Hallway to Bedrooms - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Living room, Dining room, Kitchen - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Dining room, Kitchen - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Dining room, Kitchen - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Kitchen - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Kitchen, Dining Room - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Primary Bedroom - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Primary Bedroom - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Primary Bedroom - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Primary Bathroom - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bedroom #2 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bedroom #3 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bedroom #3 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Hallway to 3rd Bedroom & Back Door - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bathroom #2 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bathroom #2 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Bathroom #2 - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
6809 AMBASSADOR DR - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Back Yard. - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Back Yard. - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
Back Yard. - 6809 AMBASSADOR DR, ORLANDO
24 photos

$295,000

6809 AMBASSADOR DR
ORLANDO, FL 32818
Listed by Joseph Connolly · CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,188 sqft
Year built
1958

About this home

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers both style and comfort, featuring a master suite complete with a private ensuite bathroom. The home boasts fresh, contemporary appeal with new interior and exterior paint, a NEW ROOF, luxury vinyl and ceramic tile flooring throughout, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, an updated electrical panel and a new up to date 4 point inspection! Located conveniently near downtown Orlando, major highways, world-renowned amusement parks, attractions, shopping and amazing restaurants, this property offers not only a stunning living space but also easy access to entertainment and fun. This house has everything….all it’s missing is you! Schedule your private showing today!

Property details

MLS #
MFRO6227497
Property type
Single Family Residence
Subdivision
HIAWASSA HIGHLANDS
Status
Active
Days on market
198
On market date
July 29, 2024
Stories
N/A
Total bathrooms
2
Garage spaces
1
Parking spaces
N/A
Lot size
0.19 acres
Loading map…

Nearby schools

Within 10 miles · public school directory data (NCES)

Elementary
HIAWASSEE ELEMENTARY
0.19 mi away · Grades -1-5
Nearest school -- attendance-zone data not available here
3.0
Local Score (student-teacher ratio only (preliminary -- will incorporate state test-score data once available)) -- not an official state rating
Enrollment
575
Student:teacher ratio
16.4:1
District
ORANGE
Middle
ROBINSWOOD MIDDLE
0.68 mi away · Grades 5-8
Nearest school -- attendance-zone data not available here
2.0
Local Score (student-teacher ratio only (preliminary -- will incorporate state test-score data once available)) -- not an official state rating
Enrollment
1,127
Student:teacher ratio
19.8:1
District
ORANGE
High
ACCELERATION WEST
1.46 mi away · Grades 7-12
Nearest school -- attendance-zone data not available here
5.0
Local Score (student-teacher ratio only (preliminary -- will incorporate state test-score data once available)) -- not an official state rating
Enrollment
229
Student:teacher ratio
10.0:1
District
ORANGE

Mortgage calculator

Estimate only - actual rate and payment depend on your lender, credit, and loan program.

$
%
%
Adjust tax / insurance estimates
% / yr
$
/mo
Est. monthly payment
$1,927/mo
$59,000 down
$236,000 loan
Principal & interest$1,531
Property tax (est.)$246
Home insurance (est.)$150

Similar homes you might like

Data source: Listing information provided by Stellar MLS (mfrmls) via Trestle/CoreLogic. Last updated February 12, 2025.

Information herein deemed reliable but not guaranteed; all measurements, school assignments, HOA fees, taxes, and feature lists are approximate and should be independently verified. Equal Housing Opportunity.